"igeltsu zuri" meaning in Basque

See igeltsu zuri in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Noun

IPA: /iɡelt͡s̺u s̻uɾi/, [i.ɣ̞el.t͡s̺u s̻u.ɾi], /iɡelt͡s̺u s̻uɾi/ [dialectal], [i.ɣ̞el.t͡s̺u s̻u.ɾi] [dialectal], /iɡelt͡s̻u s̺uɾi/ [Biscayan], [i.ɣ̞el.t͡s̻u s̺u.ɾi] [Biscayan]
Etymology: From igeltsu (“plaster”) + zuri (“white”). Etymology templates: {{ety|eu|:af|igeltsu<t:plaster>|zuri<t:white>|text=+|tree=1}} From igeltsu (“plaster”) + zuri (“white”)., {{ety|eu|:af|igeltsu<t:plaster>|zuri<t:white>|text=+|tree=1}} From igeltsu (“plaster”) + zuri (“white”). Head templates: {{eu-noun|in}} igeltsu zuri inan Inflection templates: {{eu-ndecl|in}} Forms: no-table-tags [table-tags], igeltsu zuri [absolutive, indefinite], igeltsu zuria [absolutive, indefinite, singular], igeltsu zuriak [absolutive, indefinite, plural], igeltsu zuriok [absolutive, plural, proximal], igeltsu zurik [ergative, indefinite], igeltsu zuriak [ergative, indefinite, singular], igeltsu zuriek [ergative, indefinite, plural], igeltsu zuriok [ergative, plural, proximal], igeltsu zuriri [dative, indefinite], igeltsu zuriari [dative, indefinite, singular], igeltsu zuriei [dative, indefinite, plural], igeltsu zurioi [dative, plural, proximal], igeltsu zuriren [genitive, indefinite], igeltsu zuriaren [genitive, indefinite, singular], igeltsu zurien [genitive, indefinite, plural], igeltsu zurion [genitive, plural, proximal], igeltsu zurirekin [comitative, indefinite], igeltsu zuriarekin [comitative, indefinite, singular], igeltsu zuriekin [comitative, indefinite, plural], igeltsu zuriokin [comitative, plural, proximal], igeltsu zurirengatik [causative, indefinite], igeltsu zuriarengatik [causative, indefinite, singular], igeltsu zuriengatik [causative, indefinite, plural], igeltsu zuriongatik [causative, plural, proximal], igeltsu zurirentzat [benefactive, indefinite], igeltsu zuriarentzat [benefactive, indefinite, singular], igeltsu zurientzat [benefactive, indefinite, plural], igeltsu zuriontzat [benefactive, plural, proximal], igeltsu zuriz [indefinite, instrumental], igeltsu zuriaz [indefinite, instrumental, singular], igeltsu zuriez [indefinite, instrumental, plural], igeltsu zuriotaz [instrumental, plural, proximal], igeltsu zuritan [indefinite, inessive], igeltsu zurian [indefinite, inessive, singular], igeltsu zurietan [indefinite, inessive, plural], igeltsu zuriotan [inessive, plural, proximal], igeltsu zuritako [indefinite, locative], igeltsu zuriko [indefinite, locative, singular], igeltsu zurietako [indefinite, locative, plural], igeltsu zuriotako [locative, plural, proximal], igeltsu zuritara [allative, indefinite], igeltsu zurira [allative, indefinite, singular], igeltsu zurietara [allative, indefinite, plural], igeltsu zuriotara [allative, plural, proximal], igeltsu zuritaraino [indefinite, terminative], igeltsu zuriraino [indefinite, singular, terminative], igeltsu zurietaraino [indefinite, plural, terminative], igeltsu zuriotaraino [plural, proximal, terminative], igeltsu zuritarantz [directive, indefinite], igeltsu zurirantz [directive, indefinite, singular], igeltsu zurietarantz [directive, indefinite, plural], igeltsu zuriotarantz [directive, plural, proximal], igeltsu zuritarako [destinative, indefinite], igeltsu zurirako [destinative, indefinite, singular], igeltsu zurietarako [destinative, indefinite, plural], igeltsu zuriotarako [destinative, plural, proximal], igeltsu zuritatik [ablative, indefinite], igeltsu zuritik [ablative, indefinite, singular], igeltsu zurietatik [ablative, indefinite, plural], igeltsu zuriotatik [ablative, plural, proximal], igeltsu zuririk [indefinite, partitive], - [indefinite, partitive, singular], - [indefinite, partitive, plural], - [partitive, plural, proximal], igeltsu zuritzat [indefinite, prolative], - [indefinite, prolative, singular], - [indefinite, plural, prolative], - [plural, prolative, proximal]
  1. white plaster (higher-quality plaster) Tags: inanimate
{
  "etymology_links": [
    [
      "igeltsu",
      "igeltsu#Basque"
    ],
    [
      "zuri",
      "zuri#Basque"
    ]
  ],
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "eu",
        "2": ":af",
        "3": "igeltsu<t:plaster>",
        "4": "zuri<t:white>",
        "text": "+",
        "tree": "1"
      },
      "expansion": "From igeltsu (“plaster”) + zuri (“white”).",
      "name": "ety"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "eu",
        "2": ":af",
        "3": "igeltsu<t:plaster>",
        "4": "zuri<t:white>",
        "text": "+",
        "tree": "1"
      },
      "expansion": "From igeltsu (“plaster”) + zuri (“white”).",
      "name": "ety"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "From igeltsu (“plaster”) + zuri (“white”).",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eu-ndecl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "V-stem",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuri",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuria",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuriak",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuriok",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zurik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuriak",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuriek",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuriok",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuriri",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuriari",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuriei",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zurioi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuriren",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuriaren",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zurien",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zurion",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zurirekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuriarekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuriekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuriokin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zurirengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuriarengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuriengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuriongatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zurirentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuriarentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zurientzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuriontzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuriz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuriaz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuriez",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuriotaz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instrumental",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuritan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "inessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zurian",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "inessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zurietan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "inessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuriotan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuritako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuriko",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zurietako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuriotako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "locative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuritara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zurira",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zurietara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuriotara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuritaraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuriraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "singular",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zurietaraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "plural",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuriotaraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "proximal",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuritarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zurirantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zurietarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuriotarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuritarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zurirako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zurietarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuriotarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuritatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuritik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zurietatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuriotatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuririk",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuritzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "prolative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "prolative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "plural",
        "prolative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "prolative",
        "proximal"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "in"
      },
      "expansion": "igeltsu zuri inan",
      "name": "eu-noun"
    }
  ],
  "hyphenation": [
    "i‧gel‧tsu zu‧ri"
  ],
  "hyphenations": [
    {
      "parts": [
        "i‧gel‧tsu zu‧ri"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "in"
      },
      "name": "eu-ndecl"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Basque",
  "lang_code": "eu",
  "pos": "noun",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Basque entries referencing missing etymons",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Basque entries with etymology texts",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Basque entries with etymon",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Basque entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages using etymon with no ID",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 1 entry",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with etymon",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "white plaster (higher-quality plaster)"
      ],
      "id": "en-igeltsu_zuri-eu-noun-DIt7YB20",
      "links": [
        [
          "plaster",
          "plaster"
        ]
      ],
      "tags": [
        "inanimate"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/iɡelt͡s̺u s̻uɾi/"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[i.ɣ̞el.t͡s̺u s̻u.ɾi]"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/iɡelt͡s̺u s̻uɾi/",
      "tags": [
        "dialectal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[i.ɣ̞el.t͡s̺u s̻u.ɾi]",
      "tags": [
        "dialectal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/iɡelt͡s̻u s̺uɾi/",
      "tags": [
        "Biscayan"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[i.ɣ̞el.t͡s̻u s̺u.ɾi]",
      "tags": [
        "Biscayan"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "word": "igeltsu zuri"
}
{
  "etymology_links": [
    [
      "igeltsu",
      "igeltsu#Basque"
    ],
    [
      "zuri",
      "zuri#Basque"
    ]
  ],
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "eu",
        "2": ":af",
        "3": "igeltsu<t:plaster>",
        "4": "zuri<t:white>",
        "text": "+",
        "tree": "1"
      },
      "expansion": "From igeltsu (“plaster”) + zuri (“white”).",
      "name": "ety"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "eu",
        "2": ":af",
        "3": "igeltsu<t:plaster>",
        "4": "zuri<t:white>",
        "text": "+",
        "tree": "1"
      },
      "expansion": "From igeltsu (“plaster”) + zuri (“white”).",
      "name": "ety"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "From igeltsu (“plaster”) + zuri (“white”).",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eu-ndecl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "V-stem",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuri",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuria",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuriak",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuriok",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zurik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuriak",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuriek",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuriok",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuriri",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuriari",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuriei",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zurioi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuriren",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuriaren",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zurien",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zurion",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zurirekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuriarekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuriekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuriokin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zurirengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuriarengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuriengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuriongatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zurirentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuriarentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zurientzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuriontzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuriz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuriaz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuriez",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuriotaz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instrumental",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuritan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "inessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zurian",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "inessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zurietan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "inessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuriotan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuritako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuriko",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zurietako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuriotako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "locative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuritara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zurira",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zurietara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuriotara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuritaraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuriraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "singular",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zurietaraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "plural",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuriotaraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "proximal",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuritarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zurirantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zurietarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuriotarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuritarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zurirako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zurietarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuriotarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuritatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuritik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zurietatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuriotatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuririk",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igeltsu zuritzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "prolative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "prolative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "plural",
        "prolative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "prolative",
        "proximal"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "in"
      },
      "expansion": "igeltsu zuri inan",
      "name": "eu-noun"
    }
  ],
  "hyphenation": [
    "i‧gel‧tsu zu‧ri"
  ],
  "hyphenations": [
    {
      "parts": [
        "i‧gel‧tsu zu‧ri"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "in"
      },
      "name": "eu-ndecl"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Basque",
  "lang_code": "eu",
  "pos": "noun",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        "Basque compound terms",
        "Basque entries referencing missing etymons",
        "Basque entries with etymology texts",
        "Basque entries with etymon",
        "Basque entries with incorrect language header",
        "Basque inanimate nouns",
        "Basque lemmas",
        "Basque multiword terms",
        "Basque nouns",
        "Basque terms with IPA pronunciation",
        "Pages using etymon with no ID",
        "Pages with 1 entry",
        "Pages with entries",
        "Pages with etymon"
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "white plaster (higher-quality plaster)"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "plaster",
          "plaster"
        ]
      ],
      "tags": [
        "inanimate"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/iɡelt͡s̺u s̻uɾi/"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[i.ɣ̞el.t͡s̺u s̻u.ɾi]"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/iɡelt͡s̺u s̻uɾi/",
      "tags": [
        "dialectal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[i.ɣ̞el.t͡s̺u s̻u.ɾi]",
      "tags": [
        "dialectal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/iɡelt͡s̻u s̺uɾi/",
      "tags": [
        "Biscayan"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[i.ɣ̞el.t͡s̻u s̺u.ɾi]",
      "tags": [
        "Biscayan"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "word": "igeltsu zuri"
}

Download raw JSONL data for igeltsu zuri meaning in Basque (8.4kB)


This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Basque dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2026-10-30 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2026-10-01 using wiktextract (19f9a30 and 6f96ddf). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.